Dundalk 4th of July Parade Lineup

– photo courtesy of Dundalk Independence Day Parade Facebook page-

The Dundalk Independence Day Parade returns for its 88th Year this Monday July, 4 beginning at 8:15 a.m.

The parade starts at the Logan Village Shopping Center and ends on Liberty Parkway near Dunmanway.

Below is a list of schedule lineup for the parade:

GREEN KICKOFF DIVISION

Green-1 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Engine 271 1996 Spartan Quality

Green-2 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Engine 272 2016 Pierce Enforcer

Green-3 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Ambulance 275 2014 Ford E-350

Green-4 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Brush 276 2006 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

Green-5 Company 27: Wise Avenue VFC Utility 277 2006 Chevrolet Suburban

Green-6 Company 26: North Point / Edgemere VFC

Green-7 Company 6: Dundalk Station

Green-8 Company 15: Eastview Station

Green-9 Company 9: Edgemere Station

Green-10 Company 38: Long Green Volunteer Fire Company

Green-11 Company 54: Chase Station

Green-12 Company 28: Rosedale VFC

Green-13 Company 74: White Marsh VFC

Green-14 Company 51: Essex VFC

Green-15 Company 21: Bowleys Quarters VFC

Green-16 Reynolds Family 1970 Hahn Fire Engine

Green-17 Schweigman Family 1951 Ward La France Pumper

Green-18 Jaworksi Family 1999 Spartan Fire Truck, formerly Middle River Truck 741

Green-19 Purkey Party Pumper, Bubble Blowing and Flame Shooting Fire truck

GOLD-ADVANCE DIVISION

ADVANCE Baltimore County Police Department Ceremonial Honor Guard

ADVANCE Baltimore County Fire Department Ceremonial Honor Guard

Gold-1A Congressman Kweisi Mfume

Gold-1B Governor Larry Hogan

Gold-2 MD State Senator Johnny Ray Salling

Gold-3 MD State Delegate Ric Metzgar

Gold-4 MD State Delegate Bob Long

Gold-5 MD State Delegate Robin Grammer

Gold-6 Baltimore County Executive John Olszewski, Jr.

Gold-7 Baltimore County Council Chair Julian Jones

Gold-8 Baltimore County Councilman Todd Crandell

Gold-9 Baltimore County State’s Attorney – Scott Shellenberger

Gold-10 Baltimore County Sheriff’s Office

Gold-11Baltimore City Pipe Band, Baltimore, Maryland

Sponsored by: B & B Welding Company, Inc.

Gold-12 B & B Welding, McShane Bells

Gold-13 Parade Committee Bucket Brigade by Scout Troop 884, supported and chartered by the Dundalk Optimist Club

Chairperson -Rob Carrigan & Jason Mincher

Gold-14 Dundalk Optimist Club “Host of the Dundalk Independence Day Parade”

Gold-15 Grand Marshals: Dundalk High Football Team 2021

Gold-16 Dundalk Dynasty Junior Owls

Gold-17 Dundalk Dynasty Elite

Gold-18 Parade Judge Chairman Judge: Roy Moreland

Gold-19 Judge: Kelly Williams Carlson, Artistic Director, Dundalk Community Theatre

Judge: John Melzer, Citizen of the Year 2020, Dundalk Optimist Club

Judge: Tasha Gresham-James, Executive Director, Dundalk Renaissance

Judge: Jean Walker, President, Dundalk-Patapsco Neck Historical Society

Four Judges Escorted by: Horse-drawn carriage from Benchfield Farms

Gold-20 Donald F. Marshall 1943 Ford Jeep, Followed by Veteran/Military Unit

Gold-21 1952 Willys M38 Jeep, Duane Urban Jr. and Dustin

RED DIVISION – SECTION

Red-1 Dundalk American Legion Post 38 Honor Guard

Red-2 Baltimore Marching Ravens, Baltimore, Maryland

Sponsored by: Heritage Association of Dundalk

Red-3 New York Ultimate Military Star 2022

Red-4 Baltimore’s Birdman Orioles Car – Greg Hudnet

Red-5 Baltimore’s Birdman Ravens Car – Greg Hudnet

Red-6 Dangerously Delicious Pies – Miller Brothers 1926 Model T Ford

Red-7 Dan Cox for Maryland Governor

Red-8 Reading Buccaneers Drum and Bugle Corps; Reading, PA

Sponsored by: Drug City Pharmacy

Red-9 Dundalk High School Naval Jr Reserve Officer Training Corps Honor Guard

Red-10 Maryland Transportation Authority Police

Red-11 Bill Volz, Weis Markets Representatives

Red-12 Nicolee Ambrose for Congress

Red-13 Baltimore Batman

Red-14 Miss Maryland 2022: Kayla Willing

Red-15 Miss Maryland Teen 2022: Ryleigh Jackson

Red-16 Kelly Schulz for Maryland Governor

Red-17 White Sabers Drum and Bugle Corps

Sponsored by: Dundalk Renaissance Corporation

Red-18 Dundalk Renaissance

Red-19 Henry Ciezkowski for Baltimore County Executive

Red-20 Greater Dundalk Chamber of Commerce

Red-21 Robin Ficker for Maryland Governor

Red-22 Knights of Columbus, 4th Degree; MD District

Red-23 Cub Scott Pack 354

Red-24 Al Roberts for Baltimore County Sheriff

Red-25 Holabird-Norwood Dance Program

Red-26 Dundalk Texas Roadhouse and Andy Armadillo

Red-27 Baltimore Hon Hive “Hons”

Escorted by: Dawn and Don Kight

Red-28 Ms. American Beauties Pageant / Ms. Jackie Walters

Red-29 Katie Curran O’Malley for Attorney General

Red-30 Fusion Drum & Bugle Core

Sponsored by: Peggy and Dennis McCartney

Red-31 Baltimore Kwik Dry

Red-32 Robbie Leonard for States Attorney

Red-33 Dundalk Dragons Lacrosse

Red-34 Aisquith’s Sharpshooter / BSA Venture Crew 314

Red-35 A-Tech Hydraulics Inc.

Red-36 Peter Franchot for Maryland Governor

Red-37 The Goats

Red-38 St. Rita Catholic Church “Celebrating 100 Years in Dundalk”

Red-39 Barry Glassman for Maryland Comptroller

Red-40 ESP Viper / Lady Viper Lacrosse Program

Red-41 ESP Softball

Red-42 Thilo Gluck for Baltimore County Executive

Red-43 Ft. Howard Haunted Dungeons

Red-44 Mission BBQ, Canton

WHITE DIVISION – SECTION

White-1 Shenandoah Sound Marching Band

Sponsored by: Walmart Dundalk

White-2 Integrity Childcare

White-3 Beeline Fitness

White-4 Doug Gansler for Maryland Governor

White-5 Idiotbox

White-6 Glenn L Martin Composite Squadron, Civil Air Patrol

White-7 Darren Badillo for Baltimore County Executive

White-8 Bearded Rebellion Beard Club of Maryland with the Rebellious Babes

White-9 Xpress Exterior Design

White-10 Christ Embassy Essex Inc.

White-11 Jim Shalleck for Attorney General

White-12 Knott Mechanical

White-13 Dvorak LLC

White-14 Jim Haynes for Baltimore County State’s Attorney

White-15 Recover Baltimore / Rosedale Baptist Church

White-16 On A High Note Show Choir

White-17 Brooke Lierman for Maryland Comptroller

White-18 Summitt Point Motorsports Park

White-19 Joe Teague Solo

White-20 Lorie R Friend for United States Senate

White-21 Joanna’s Café / Sean Banfill

White-22 Valerie McDonough for Maryland State Delegate

White-23 Dude’s Snack Attack

White-24 Underground Dance Academy

White-25 Yoga Mouth Studio

White-26 New Light Bike Brigade

White-27 Donna Eve Sekora for Baltimore County Council

White-28 Bear Creek Rec Council

White-29 Eastern Shore Mustang Association

White-30 Angels Supporting Your Troops

White-31 Calvary Baptist Church

White-32 Maryland’s 9/11 Rolling Memorial

White-33 Scott Collier for Maryland Congressman

White-34 Great Expectations Show Choir

White-35 Team Lo Lifes Car Club

White-36 Key Brewing Company

White-37 Donna’s Tavern and Restaurant

White-38 Tim Fazenbaker for Maryland Delegate

White-39 Sikhs of USA

White-40 Maryland Waterways Foundation

White-41 Ed Crizer for Democratic Central Committee

White-42 Justin Holliday for Baltimore County Council

BLUE DIVISION – SECTION

Blue-1 Sparrows Point Steel Drum Band

Sponsored by: Weis Markets

Blue-2 Baltimore County Police Department Recruitment Unit

Blue-3 Mustang Club of Maryland

Blue-4 Andy Kuhl for Baltimore County Sheriff

Blue-5 Community College of Baltimore County

Blue-6 Odd Fellows #4 North Point

Blue-7 Back River Restoration Committee, Inc.

Blue-8 Tim Kaye Band

Blue-9 West Inverness Dance Competition Team

Blue-10 Eastern Assembly of God

Blue-11 Gray-Charles Recreation Council

Blue-12 Watersedge Baptist Church

Blue-13 Patapsco High School Alumni Association

Blue-14 Patapsco Patriots Marching Band

Sponsored by: Heritage Association of Dundalk

Blue-15 Nuestras Raices Inc.

Blue-16 Danza Alegria

Blue-17 Los Tecuanes De River Dale

Blue-18 Radio Escandal

Blue-19 Uruguayos of Maryland

Blue-20 Uruguay Beauty Salon

Blue-21 Juventud Latina

Blue-22 Comparsa de Chinelos

Blue-23 Atwater Cab

Blue-24 Baltimore County Democratic Central Committee

Blue-25 Operational Police Protective Services

Blue-26 Marshall Stone Solo

Blue-27 Relay for Life Harford County- Michael Meeker

Blue-28 Watersedge Fall Festival / Watersedge Rec Council

Blue-29 Maryland and DC Star Wars Costume Fan Club

Blue-30 Meals on Wheels of Central Maryland

Blue-31 Dwayne Wilson Solo

​Participants that did not make the deadline, will be added here. The lineup is updated on www.DundalkParade.com


Santa Claus – Brian Marchetti and Mrs. Wendy Claus

Baltimore Towing

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.