Here is the nine-week 2022 high school football schedule for all the teams that reside in Eastern Baltimore County. (Chesapeake, Dundalk, Eastern Tech, Kenwood, Mount Carmel, Overlea, Parkville, Patapsco, Perry Hall and
==============================================================
========================================================
Week 10
Saturday, Nov. 5
Mount Carmel at Concordia Prep
MPSSAA Playoffs TBA
Source: Maxprep
Week 9
New Town 48 Eastern Tech 0
Overlea 18 at Sparrows Point 8
Perry Hall 2 Chesapeake 0 forfeit
Kenwood 30 Towson 7
John Carroll 16 Mount Carmel 6
Milford Mill 56 Parkville 0
Dundalk 12 Patapsco 0
Week 8 Results
Friday, Oct. 21
Boy’s Latin 27 Mount Carmel 0
Sparrows Point 28 Lansdowne 15
Loch Raven 28 Chesapeake 0
Milford Mill 41 Kenwood 8
Dundalk 35 Dulaney 8
Overlea12 Woodlawn 7
Saturday, Oct. 22
Perry Hall 35 Parkville 6
Week 7 Results
Perry Hall 41 Catonsville 14
Kenwood 6Overlea0
Eastern Tech 28 Lansdowne 6
Dundalk 7 Franklin 0
Western Tech 18
Patapsco 14
Sparrows Point 32 at Chesapeake 20
Parkville 8 Towson 6
Curley 35 Mount Carmel 6
strong>Week 6 Results
Friday, Oct. 7
Eastern Tech 18
Chesapeake 0
Dundalk 53 Catonsville 14
Owings Mills 20 Overlea 18
Kenwood 34 Randallstown 0
St. Mary’s at Mount Carmel
Sparrows Point 26 Patapsco 20
Perry Hall 27 Dulaney 14
Week 5 Results
Owings Mills 22 Kenwood 6
Chesapeake-AA 24 Perry Hall 9
Loch Raven 27 Sparrows Point 21
Mount Carmel 12 St. Paul 7
Hereford 40 Overlea 0
Eastern Tech 26 Pikesville 0
Patapsco 7 Chesapeake 0
Dundalk 42 Towson 0
Dulaney 10 Parkville 6
Week 4 Results
Hereford 41 Kenwood6
Overlea at Randallstown 6
Eastern Tech 26 Western Tech 6
Sparrows Point 12 Pikesville 7
Franklin 21 Perry Hall 14 OT
Westminster 17 Dundalk 12
Mount Carmel 16 Riverdale Baptist 14
Lansdowne 20 Chesapeake 0
Patapsco 12 Loch Raven 8
Parkville 20 Catonsville 14
Week 3 Results
Milford Mill 42 Overlea7
Sparrows Point 18 Eastern Tech 16
Patapsco 34 Pikesville 0
Mount Carmel 54 Brashear 0
Chesapeake 14 Western Tech 6
New Town 19 Kenwood 6
Week 2 Results
Friday, Sept. 9
Patapsco 28 Lansdowne 8
Dundalk 35 Parkville 7
New Town 36 Overlea 0
Sparrows Point 20 Western Tech 0
Kenwood 20 Woodlawn 14 OT
Eastern Tech 14 Loch Raven 12
Perry Hall 46 Towson 0
Pikesville at Chesapeake 12:30
Week 1 Results
Patapsco 18 Towson 12
Dundalk 35 Century 0
Edgewood 15 Mount Carmel 0
Hereford 36 Eastern Tech 0
Perry Hall at Lansdowne 6:15
Linganore 50 Kenwood 6:30
Harford Tech 35 Sparrows Point 0
Woodlawn 12 Parkville 9
Pikesville 44 Overlea 22
2 thoughts on “East Baltimore County 2022 High School Football Schedule”