East Baltimore County 2022 High School Football Schedule

Here is the nine-week 2022 high school football schedule for all the teams that reside in Eastern Baltimore County. (Chesapeake, Dundalk, Eastern Tech, Kenwood, Mount Carmel, Overlea, Parkville, Patapsco, Perry Hall and

==============================================================

========================================================
Week 10

Saturday, Nov. 5
Mount Carmel at Concordia Prep
MPSSAA Playoffs TBA

Source: Maxprep

Week 9

New Town 48 Eastern Tech 0

Overlea 18 at Sparrows Point 8

Perry Hall 2 Chesapeake 0 forfeit

Kenwood 30 Towson 7

John Carroll 16 Mount Carmel 6

Milford Mill 56 Parkville 0

Dundalk 12 Patapsco 0

Week 8 Results

Friday, Oct. 21

Boy’s Latin 27 Mount Carmel 0

Sparrows Point 28 Lansdowne 15

Loch Raven 28 Chesapeake 0

Milford Mill 41 Kenwood 8

Dundalk 35 Dulaney 8

Overlea12 Woodlawn 7

Eastern Tech 20 Patapsco 0

Saturday, Oct. 22

Perry Hall 35 Parkville 6

Week 7 Results

Perry Hall 41 Catonsville 14

Kenwood 6Overlea0

Eastern Tech 28 Lansdowne 6

Dundalk 7 Franklin 0

Western Tech 18
Patapsco 14

Sparrows Point 32 at Chesapeake 20

Parkville 8 Towson 6

Curley 35 Mount Carmel 6

strong>Week 6 Results

Friday, Oct. 7
Eastern Tech 18
Chesapeake 0

Dundalk 53 Catonsville 14

Owings Mills 20 Overlea 18

Kenwood 34 Randallstown 0

St. Mary’s at Mount Carmel

Sparrows Point 26 Patapsco 20

Perry Hall 27 Dulaney 14

Week 5 Results

Owings Mills 22 Kenwood 6

Chesapeake-AA 24 Perry Hall 9

Loch Raven 27 Sparrows Point 21

Mount Carmel 12 St. Paul 7

Hereford 40 Overlea 0

Eastern Tech 26 Pikesville 0

Patapsco 7 Chesapeake 0

Dundalk 42 Towson 0

Dulaney 10 Parkville 6

Week 4 Results
Hereford 41 Kenwood6

Overlea at Randallstown 6

Eastern Tech 26 Western Tech 6

Sparrows Point 12 Pikesville 7

Franklin 21 Perry Hall 14 OT

Westminster 17 Dundalk 12

Mount Carmel 16 Riverdale Baptist 14

Lansdowne 20 Chesapeake 0

Patapsco 12 Loch Raven 8

Parkville 20 Catonsville 14

Week 3 Results

Milford Mill 42 Overlea7

Sparrows Point 18 Eastern Tech 16

Dundalk 27 Perry Hall 6

Patapsco 34 Pikesville 0

Mount Carmel 54 Brashear 0

Chesapeake 14 Western Tech 6

New Town 19 Kenwood 6

Week 2 Results

Friday, Sept. 9

Patapsco 28 Lansdowne 8

Dundalk 35 Parkville 7

New Town 36 Overlea 0

Sparrows Point 20 Western Tech 0

Kenwood 20 Woodlawn 14 OT

Eastern Tech 14 Loch Raven 12

Perry Hall 46 Towson 0

Pikesville at Chesapeake 12:30

Week 1 Results

Patapsco 18 Towson 12

Dundalk 35 Century 0

Edgewood 15 Mount Carmel 0

Hereford 36 Eastern Tech 0

Perry Hall at Lansdowne 6:15

Linganore 50 Kenwood 6:30

Harford Tech 35 Sparrows Point 0

Woodlawn 12 Parkville 9

Pikesville 44 Overlea 22

2 thoughts on “East Baltimore County 2022 High School Football Schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.